What is the weather like in Weer in Austria, and what is the forecast for the next few days? Check the current weather forecast for Weer on this page. Here, you will find the weather forecast for the next 48 hours as well as the next 14 days, so you’ll know exactly what to expect and what the weather will be like in Weer during your winter holiday.
The weather in Weer
On this page, you will find the current weather forecast for Weer, located in the ski resort of Hochzillertal-Hochfügen in Austria. Check the forecast and temperature for both the valley and the mountain. This will help you see what conditions will be like on the slopes and whether you need to add an extra layer for the day’s skiing. Will snow be in the forecast, or will the sun be shining? And what about the wind? How high is the frost line (0-degree limit), and what is the current snow depth in Weer? Read on for all this information!
Jump directly to:
48-hour weather forecast for Weer
05 November 2026
Night
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2840 metres
2°C
Morning
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2984 metres
7°C
Midday
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 3048 metres
13°C
Evening
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 3144 metres
6°C
06 November 2026
Night
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 3085 metres
3°C
Morning
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 3049 metres
5°C
Midday
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2950 metres
10°C
Evening
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2474 metres
3°C
05 November 2026
Night
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2565 metres
1°C
Morning
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2979 metres
5°C
Midday
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 3047 metres
8°C
Evening
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 3143 metres
4°C
06 November 2026
Night
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 3086 metres
3°C
Morning
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 3048 metres
5°C
Midday
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2994 metres
7°C
Evening
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2462 metres
1°C
14-day weather forecast for Weer
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2560 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2325 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1955 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2079 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2151 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2116 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2462 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2518 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2416 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2337 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2217 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2099 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2150 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1875 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2565 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2313 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1987 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2079 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2151 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2116 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2462 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2518 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2416 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2337 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2217 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2099 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2150 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1875 metres
Snow depth in Weer
Snow is what makes a ski holiday special. Ideally, we wake up every day to Kaiser weather: a layer of fresh snow, bright sunshine, and a clear blue sky. However, icy temperatures and heavy snowfalls are also part of the experience. Or those foggy days when you ski from hut to hut, warming up with a cup of coffee, tea, or hot chocolate. When it comes to winter sports, the weather can be unpredictable, and nothing changes more rapidly than mountain weather. In addition to the forecast for the coming days, the current snow depth is a key part of the weather report in Weer. How much snow is there on the mountain and in the valley of the Hochzillertal-Hochfügen ski area? Check the table below to see the current snow depth in Weer.
Snow depth on the mountain and in the valley
Mountain: 0 cm
Valley: 0 cm
- Snow depth valley 0
- Cross-country ski trails open (km) 0
- Valley descent open Closed
- Hiking trails open (km) 0
Pistes Hochfügen-Hochzillertal
Set up SnowAlert for Weer
Explanation of the weather forecast in Weer
The weather report for Weer is updated daily and is carefully compiled by meteorologists working with Snowplaza. Curious about the forecast for the next two days? Check out the 48-hour weather forecast, which provides information for the morning, afternoon, evening, and night. The symbols indicate whether snow or rain is expected, whether it will be cloudy, or if the sun will be shining. Click on "village" to see the weather conditions in the valley, and on "mountain" for forecasts at higher altitudes. The zero-degree line indicates the frost line, which changes depending on the temperature. Don't confuse it with the snowline—snow can still fall several hundred meters below the zero-degree line. For a longer-term outlook, check the 14-day weather forecast for Weer. Keep in mind that weather conditions can change dramatically over two weeks, so be sure to check back daily if you're planning a winter sports trip soon.