What is the weather like in Meiringen-Hasliberg in Switzerland, and what is the forecast for the next few days? Check the current weather forecast for Meiringen-Hasliberg on this page. Here, you will find the weather forecast for the next 48 hours as well as the next 14 days, so you’ll know exactly what to expect and what the weather will be like in Meiringen-Hasliberg during your winter holiday.
The weather in Meiringen-Hasliberg
On this page, you will find the current weather forecast for Meiringen-Hasliberg, located in the ski resort of Meiringen-Hasliberg in Switzerland. Check the forecast and temperature for both the valley and the mountain. This will help you see what conditions will be like on the slopes and whether you need to add an extra layer for the day’s skiing. Will snow be in the forecast, or will the sun be shining? And what about the wind? How high is the frost line (0-degree limit), and what is the current snow depth in Meiringen-Hasliberg? Read on for all this information!
Jump directly to:
48-hour weather forecast for Meiringen-Hasliberg
04 November 2026
Night
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2186 metres
1°C
Morning
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2232 metres
4°C
Midday
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2315 metres
8°C
Evening
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2336 metres
5°C
05 November 2026
Night
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2497 metres
2°C
Morning
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2780 metres
5°C
Midday
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2786 metres
8°C
Evening
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2752 metres
4°C
04 November 2026
Night
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2118 metres
-3°C
Morning
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2133 metres
-2°C
Midday
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2194 metres
-1°C
Evening
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2199 metres
-2°C
05 November 2026
Night
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2224 metres
-2°C
Morning
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2738 metres
0°C
Midday
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2758 metres
1°C
Evening
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2718 metres
-1°C
14-day weather forecast for Meiringen-Hasliberg
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2133 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2346 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1973 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1861 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1847 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2129 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2699 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2475 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2236 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1980 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1671 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1506 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1464 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1419 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2096 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2224 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1982 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1857 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1847 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2129 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2699 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2475 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2236 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1980 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1671 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1506 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1464 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1419 metres
Snow depth in Meiringen-Hasliberg
Snow is what makes a ski holiday special. Ideally, we wake up every day to Kaiser weather: a layer of fresh snow, bright sunshine, and a clear blue sky. However, icy temperatures and heavy snowfalls are also part of the experience. Or those foggy days when you ski from hut to hut, warming up with a cup of coffee, tea, or hot chocolate. When it comes to winter sports, the weather can be unpredictable, and nothing changes more rapidly than mountain weather. In addition to the forecast for the coming days, the current snow depth is a key part of the weather report in Meiringen-Hasliberg. How much snow is there on the mountain and in the valley of the Meiringen-Hasliberg ski area? Check the table below to see the current snow depth in Meiringen-Hasliberg.
Snow depth on the mountain and in the valley
Mountain: 0 cm
Valley: 0 cm
- Snow depth valley 0
- Cross-country ski trails open (km) 0
- Valley descent open Closed
- Hiking trails open (km) 0
Pistes Meiringen-Hasliberg
Set up SnowAlert for Meiringen-Hasliberg
Explanation of the weather forecast in Meiringen-Hasliberg
The weather report for Meiringen-Hasliberg is updated daily and is carefully compiled by meteorologists working with Snowplaza. Curious about the forecast for the next two days? Check out the 48-hour weather forecast, which provides information for the morning, afternoon, evening, and night. The symbols indicate whether snow or rain is expected, whether it will be cloudy, or if the sun will be shining. Click on "village" to see the weather conditions in the valley, and on "mountain" for forecasts at higher altitudes. The zero-degree line indicates the frost line, which changes depending on the temperature. Don't confuse it with the snowline—snow can still fall several hundred meters below the zero-degree line. For a longer-term outlook, check the 14-day weather forecast for Meiringen-Hasliberg. Keep in mind that weather conditions can change dramatically over two weeks, so be sure to check back daily if you're planning a winter sports trip soon.