What is the weather like in Uderns in Austria, and what is the forecast for the next few days? Check the current weather forecast for Uderns on this page. Here, you will find the weather forecast for the next 48 hours as well as the next 14 days, so you’ll know exactly what to expect and what the weather will be like in Uderns during your winter holiday.
The weather in Uderns
On this page, you will find the current weather forecast for Uderns, located in the ski resort of Hochzillertal-Hochfügen in Austria. Check the forecast and temperature for both the valley and the mountain. This will help you see what conditions will be like on the slopes and whether you need to add an extra layer for the day’s skiing. Will snow be in the forecast, or will the sun be shining? And what about the wind? How high is the frost line (0-degree limit), and what is the current snow depth in Uderns? Read on for all this information!
Jump directly to:
48-hour weather forecast for Uderns
13 October 2026
Night
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2958 metres
3°C
Morning
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2940 metres
7°C
Midday
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2957 metres
17°C
Evening
Expectation 3 mm
0-degree limit 3214 metres
12°C
14 October 2026
Night
Expectation 3 mm
0-degree limit 3070 metres
11°C
Morning
Expectation 1 mm
0-degree limit 3034 metres
12°C
Midday
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 3329 metres
16°C
Evening
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 3653 metres
13°C
13 October 2026
Night
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2598 metres
-1°C
Morning
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2861 metres
2°C
Midday
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 2891 metres
3°C
Evening
Expectation 3 mm
0-degree limit 3124 metres
2°C
14 October 2026
Night
Expectation 3 mm
0-degree limit 3149 metres
3°C
Morning
Expectation 1 mm
0-degree limit 3032 metres
3°C
Midday
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 3368 metres
5°C
Evening
Expectation 0 mm
0-degree limit 3668 metres
2°C
14-day weather forecast for Uderns
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2650 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
3034 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
3536 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
3414 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2398 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1917 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1799 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1796 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2364 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2424 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2211 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1879 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1997 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1996 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2598 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
3032 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
3525 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
3414 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2398 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1917 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1799 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1796 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2364 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2424 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
2211 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1879 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1997 metres
Date
Weather and snow
Expectation
Wind
Frost line
1996 metres
Snow depth in Uderns
Snow is what makes a ski holiday special. Ideally, we wake up every day to Kaiser weather: a layer of fresh snow, bright sunshine, and a clear blue sky. However, icy temperatures and heavy snowfalls are also part of the experience. Or those foggy days when you ski from hut to hut, warming up with a cup of coffee, tea, or hot chocolate. When it comes to winter sports, the weather can be unpredictable, and nothing changes more rapidly than mountain weather. In addition to the forecast for the coming days, the current snow depth is a key part of the weather report in Uderns. How much snow is there on the mountain and in the valley of the Hochzillertal-Hochfügen ski area? Check the table below to see the current snow depth in Uderns.
Snow depth on the mountain and in the valley
Mountain: 0 cm
Valley: 0 cm
- Snow depth valley 0
- Cross-country ski trails open (km) 0
- Valley descent open Closed
- Hiking trails open (km) 0
Pistes Hochfügen-Hochzillertal
Set up SnowAlert for Uderns
Explanation of the weather forecast in Uderns
The weather report for Uderns is updated daily and is carefully compiled by meteorologists working with Snowplaza. Curious about the forecast for the next two days? Check out the 48-hour weather forecast, which provides information for the morning, afternoon, evening, and night. The symbols indicate whether snow or rain is expected, whether it will be cloudy, or if the sun will be shining. Click on "village" to see the weather conditions in the valley, and on "mountain" for forecasts at higher altitudes. The zero-degree line indicates the frost line, which changes depending on the temperature. Don't confuse it with the snowline—snow can still fall several hundred meters below the zero-degree line. For a longer-term outlook, check the 14-day weather forecast for Uderns. Keep in mind that weather conditions can change dramatically over two weeks, so be sure to check back daily if you're planning a winter sports trip soon.